CREDITS

Download single page PDF of selected credits. 

References available upon request. 

SOUND DESIGN - OFF BROADWAY

Hollow/Wave

Churchill

United Solo Theatre Festival

SoloChicago Tehatre

Oct 2019

Feb 2015

Barbara Zahora, director

Kurt Johns, director

SOUND DESIGN - REGIONAL

Working: A Musical

Shakespeare in Love

Legally Blonde

Mark Twain's River of Song

Miss Bennet: Christmas at Pemberley

The All Night Strut

Murder for Two

Rock of Ages

Merry Go Round Playhouse, NY

TheatreSquared, AR

Northern Stage, VT

Milwaukee Rep., WI

TheatreSquared, AR

Milwaukee Rep., WI

Merry Go Round Playhouse, NY

Lake Dillon Theatre Company, CO

Sept 2019

August 2019

July 2019

Jan 2019

Nov 2018

Nov 2018

Aug 2018

June 2018

Brett Smock, director

Amy Herzberg/Aimée Hayes, dirs.

Eric Love, director

Randal Myler, director

Keira Fromm, director

JC Clementz, director

Scott Weinstein, director

Adam Estes, director

SOUND DESIGN & ORIGINAL MUSIC - CHICAGO

Packing

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile

Sundown, Yellow Moon

Every Brilliant Thing

Wolf Play (Jeff Nom. - Sound Design, Midsize)

Something Clean

The River

The Undeniable Sound of Right Now (Associate)

The Absolute Brightness of Leonard Pelkey

(Jeff Nom. - Sound Design, Midsize)

Corduroy

Mike Pence Sex Dream

Dead Man's Cell Phone

We Found A Hat

Dark at the Top of the Stairs

Ghosts

This Bitter Earth

Bunnicula

Fun Harmless Warmachine

Six Degrees of Separation

Bus Stop

The Adventures of Spirit Force Five

The Opportunities of Extinction

Bull in a China Shop

Hollow/Wave

The Madres

Frost/Nixon

9 to 5 The Musical

Voices from Beyond the Dark (Staged Reading)

Anna Karenina

Nice Girl

Pine

This Wonderful Life (Associate)

Yerma

Arnie The Doughnut

Becky Shaw

Beauty's Daughter

American Hero

Born Ready

A Wrinkle in Time (Non-Eq. Jeff Nomination)

The Wolf at the End of the Block

The Assembled Parties

Eurydice

Christmas at Christine's
Grounded

Apartment 3A

Red Velvet

Ultra American: A Patriot Act

Rose

Thrones! The Musical Parody

The Unfortunates

Savage In Limbo

Northanger Abbey

The Seagull (Associate)

The Bachelors

Ziryab: The Songbird of Andalusia

The Old Friends

Year of the Rooster

Guardians

Katrina: Mother-in-Law of 'Em All

A Great Dive

Take Me Back

Love and Human Remains

Other Hands

Another Kind of Love

Badfic Love

Moraine

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Edgar & Annabel

It's Christmas, Charlie Brown

Out of Disorder

Carrie: The Musical

Incest: A Love Story

Churchill

The Downpour

Hank Williams: Lost Highway (Associate)

Tyrant (Associate)

Into the Woods

 

About Face Theatre

Lifeline Theatre

Raven Theatre

Windy City Playhouse

The Gift Theatre

Sideshow/Rivendell Theatre Ensemble

BoHo Theatre

Raven Theatre
American Blues Theater

 

Emerald City Theatre

First Floor Theater

The Comrades

Lifeline Theatre

Eclipse Theatre

Redtwist Theatre

About Face Theatre

Lifeline Theatre

The New Colony

Redtwist Theatre

Eclipse Theatre

Factory Theater

Broken Nose Theatre

About Face Theatre

Silk Road Rising

Teatro Vista

Redtwist Theatre

Firebrand Theatre

Lookingglass Theatre

Lifeline Theatre

Raven Theatre

Festive Pines Entertainment

American Blues Theater

Theatre Y/Red Tape Theatre

Lifeline Theatre

Windy City Playhouse

American Blues Theater

First Floor Theater

Factory Theater

Lifeline Theatre

Teatro Vista

Raven Theatre

Promethean Theater

Silk Road Rising

Theater of Thought

Windy City Playhouse

Raven Theatre

Silk Road Rising

Greenhouse Theater Center

Apollo Theatre

SoloChicago Theatre

The Poor Theatre

Lifeline Theatre

The Artistic Home

Cole Theatre

Silk Road Rising

Raven Theatre

Red Theater

Mary-Arrchie Theater

Interrobang Theatre

Silk Road Rising

The Poor Theatre

Cor Theatre

Linchpin Theatre

InFusion Theatre

Strage Bedfellows Theatre

Comedy in Chicago

Actors Training Center, Wilmette

The Poor Theatre

Actors Training Center, Wilmette

Greenhouse Theater

Actors Training Center, Wilmette

Den Theatre

SoloChicago Theatre

Route 66 Theatre Co.

American Blues Theater

Sideshow Theatre

Edge of the Wood Theatre

Nov 2019

Oct 2019

Oct 2019

Sept 2019

July 2019

June 2019

June 2019

May 2019

April 2019

 

March 2019

Feb 2019

Feb 2019

Jan 2019

Nov 2018

Nov 2018

Nov 2018

Oct 2018​

Oct 2018

Sept 2018

July 2018

July 2018

June 2018

May 2018

May 2018

April 2018

April 2018

April 2018

March 2018

Feb 2018

Jan 2018

Dec 2017

Nov 2017

Oct 2017

Oct 2017

Sept 2017

July 2017

May 2017

March 2017

Feb 2017

Feb 2017

Jan 2017

Jan 2017

Dec 2016

Oct 2016

Oct 2016

Oct 2016

Sept 2016

Aug 2016

July 2016

June 2016

June 2016

May 2016

May 2016

March 2016

Feb 2016

Jan 2016

Jan 2016

Sept 2015

Sept 2015

Aug 2015

July 2015

June 2015

May 2015

May 2015

April 2015

March 2015

March 2015

Feb 2015

Dec 2014

Oct 2014

Oct 2014

Oct 2014

Oct 2014

Sept 2014

Aug 2014

May 2014

Feb 2014

Chay Yew, director

Amanda Link, director

Cody Estle, director

Jessica Fisch, director

Jess McLeod, director

Lauren Shouse, director

Jerrell Henderson, director

BJ Jones, director

Kurt Johns, director

 

Jamal Howard, director

Hutch Pimentel, director

Arianna Soloway, director

Manny Tamayo, director

Jerrell Henderson, director

Erin Murray, director

Mikael Burke, director

Anthony Kayer, director

James Fleming, director

Steve Scott, director

Steve Scott, director

Spenser Davis, director

Jen Poulin, director

Keira Fromm, director

Barbara Zahora, director

Ricardo Gutiérrez, director

Scott Weinstein, director

Harmony France, director

Andy White, director

Amanda Link, director

Lauren Shouse, director

Arianna Soloway, director

Carmen Roman, director

Max Truax, director

Elise Kauzlaric, director

Scott Weinstein, director

Ron OJ Parson, director

Cody Estle, director

William Bullion, director

Elise Kauzlaric, director

Ricardo Gutiérrez, director

Cody Estle, director

Nicole Hand, director

J.R. Sullivan, director

Lexi Saunders, director

Ron OJ Parson, director

Mike Menendian, director

Aaron Todd Douglas, director

Steve Scott, director

Hannah Todd, director

Kurt Johns, director

Will Crouse, director

Elise Kauzlaric, director

Cody Estle, director

Erica Weiss, director

Anna Bahow, director

Mike Menendian, director

Carrie Lee Patterson, director

Arianna Soloway, director

Georgette Verdin, director

Andrew Volkoff, director

Will Crouse, director

Ernie Nolan, director

David Fehr, director

Mitch Golob, director

Aaron Henrickson, director

Mary O'Connor, director

Janet Louer, director

Brad Akin, director

Janet Louer, director

Mary O'Connor, director

Janet Louer, director

Stephanie Mohr, director

Kurt Johns, director

Erica Weiss, director

Damon Kiely, director

K. Akerly/M. Smith, directors

John Chambers, director

SOUND DESIGN - REGIONAL NON-EQUITY

A New Brain

Shrek the Musical

Guys & Dolls

Thrones! The Musical Parody
The Drowsy Chaperone

Company

Anything Goes

Children of Eden

RENT

Into the Woods

Lazy-B Cabaret

Best Little Whorehouse in Texas

Secret Garden

Music Under the Stars

Pirates of Penzance

Ride - A Pop Fable (Staged Concert)

The Rocky Horror Show (AriZoni Award)

The Hobbit

La Cenerentola (AriZoni Award Nomination)

Once On This Island

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Between

Sweeny Todd

Turn of the Screw

bare

Sunday in the Park with George

 

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

Hudson Theatre, Los Angeles

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

Sandra Day O'Connor House, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU School of Music, AZ

Grand Canyon State University, AZ

Canton Theatricals, AZ and NYC

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

Valley Youth Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

Phoenix Country Day School, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

Valley Youth Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

Aperio Productions, AZ

ASU Lyric Opera Theatre, AZ

 

Nov 2017

April 2017

Nov 2016

Nov 2016
April 2016

Sept 2015

April 2015

Nov 2014

April 2014

April 2011

March 2011

Jan 2011

Nov 2010

Oct 2010

Aug 2010

June 2010

May 2010

March 2010

Feb 2010

Feb 2010

Jan 2010

Jan 2010

Nov 2009

Sept 2009

June 2009

May 2009

Robert Harper, director

Matthew Wiener, director
Toby Yatso, director

John Flynn, director
Robert Harper, director

Toby Yatso, director

Robert Harper, director

Elaine "E.E." Moe, director

Thomas Strawser, director

Graham Whitehead, director

Lauren Margison, director

Tregoney Shepherd, director

Dale Dreyfoos, director

ASU School of Music, producer

Claude Pensis, director

Anthony Cantalupo, director

Dwayne Hartford, director

Jessica Graeber, director

Dale Dreyfoos, director

Keith Burns, director

Robert Harper, director

Jessica Graeber, director

Graham Whitehead, director

Dale Dreyfoos, director

Jonathan Furedy, director

Graham Whitehead, director